All in one Banking-All about Banking just a click away.
Small Savings Scheme
Income Tax
Home


Calculators
For Bankers and Pensioners
Deposits Rates- Schemes


(Click for deposit interest rates of Public Sector Banks.)

Bank Deposit Interest Rates-Private Banks

interest Rates % p.a-Updated on January 06,2023 .
BankPeriod 1 YearPeriod 3 YearsPeriod 5 YearsSenior Citizen
additional interest
Catholic Syrian Bank55.755.750.5
City Union Bank6.2576.9for 1 yr-0.25, 3 yr-0.25, 5 yr-0.35
Dhanalakshmi Bank6.2566.10.5
Federal Bank6.66.56.3For 1-yr and 3-yr :0.50 , 5 yr-0.65
Jammu and Kashmir Bank6.56.256.250.5
Karnataka Bank6.85.755.750.4
Karur Vysya Bank6.576.250.4
Lakshmivilas Bank6.256.56.50.5
Nainital Bank6.66.255.750.5
Ratnakar Bank76.556.550.5
South Indian Bank6.5760.5
Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank6.756.56.50.5
Development Credit Bank7.257.857.60.5
HDFC Bank6.5770.5
ICICI Bank6.6770.5
IndusInd Bank6.756.756.750.75
Kotak Mahindra Bank6.756.36.20.5
Axis Bank6.75770.75
Standard Chartered Bank6.85770.5
Yes Bank777for 1yr-0.50,3yr-0.75,5Yr -0.75
Rates subject to change .
Confirm rates from respective banks .
Deposit Interest Calculator.
Home Top